The Orange County Curling Club Presents 3rd Annual Summer
Bonspiel June 21, 22, 23, 2013



OC Curling Club hosted our third Summer bonspiel June 21, 22, 23, 2013.


 

Winners


A (Sunshine) Event Winners - Team Fenson


Skip - Pete Fenson, Vice - Phil Drobnick, Second - John Benton, Lead - Regan Mizuno


A (Sunshine) Event Runner Ups - Team Zissou


Skip - Paul Mendoza, Vice - Ryan Berdan, Second - Marissa Messier, Lead - Tim Mendoza

 

B (Sand) Event Winners - Team Greenberg


Skip - Mike Greenberg, Vice - Brian Davidson, Second - Roland Gong, Lead - Matt Gamboa


B (Sand) Event Runner Ups - Kuhl and the Gang


Skip - Bob Kuhl, Vice - Dave Holt, Second - John Tryon, Lead - AnnMarie Holt

 

C (Sea) Event Winners - Team Bonfire


Skip - Justin McBride, Vice - Mark Piskura, Second - Gordon Harder, Lead - Evan Harder


C (Sea) Event Runner Ups - Team Coleman


Skip - Gabrielle Coleman, Vice - Cherise Smith, Second - Marychello Brown, Lead - Cheryl Eason

 

D (Sunburn) Event Winners - ShamRocks


Skip - David Krause, Vice - Bob Krause, Second - Cornelius Fichtner, Lead - Jamie Ross


D (Sunburn) Event Runner Ups - Team Lazarowich


Skip - Richard Lazarowich, Vice - He who must not be named, Second - Dan Almendarez, Lead - Jessica Almendarez

 
Click here for the official press release
 

 

 

Sponsors


Portola Coffee Lab

IWM Partners
Friends of the Mini Mob

Pacific Premier Bank

Posse Bar
Buehler Family Cupcake Head Fundraiser Hot Buttons
Millar Time
Aend Industries Cassidy's Starlight Lounge Olivia Stella
Rinks Westminster Ice Rock the Mic Karaoke City of Long Beach
Flawless Vodka Maggies Rentals Jimco Inc
Caron Dodson Cinsational Curling Sin City Spiel Las Vegas
City National Grove of Anaheim Anaheim Ducks Slaters 50/50 HB
Broomstacking.com Fresh n Easy Hangar 24
Jamie Ross Dawn Weldon Sue Cassidy
Gail Harder John Tryon Cornelius Fichtner
Ryan and Vinita Harty Cindy Robinson Olivia Stella
Karen Kelley Los Raspados Misha Houser
Brian Sanders Brenna Duncan Millar Time