*Draw Times 7:10 and 9:10pm
2018 Winter League
         


Team
Wins
Loss
Ends
Blanks
Rank
Team Waddington
6
0
28
2
83
#curlsquad
4
2
23
0
59
Team McBride
3
3
21
0
48
Pebble w/out a Cause
3
3
21
0
48
Buttonhuggers
2
4
23
2
42
Blue Hone
2
4
21
0
39
Shamrocks
2
4
20
0
38
FUNtastic Four
2
4
17
0
35


Early Draw
Sheet B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
5
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C

Sheet C
 
 
 
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
1
 
 
2
3
 
 
4
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
0
11
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W

Late Draw
Sheet B
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
1
3
4
5
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
7
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B

Sheet C
 
2
 
3
 
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
1
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
6
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M

Early Draw
Sheet B
 
 
2
4
 
5
 
 
 
6
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
12
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
1
 
3
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
6
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K

Sheet C
1
2
 
3
4
 
5
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
2
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C

Late Draw
Sheet B
 
1
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
2
3
4
 
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
7
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W

Sheet C
 
 
2
3
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
1
 
4
 
 
6
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
8
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B

Late Draw
Sheet B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
1
2
 
3
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
0
11
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K

Sheet C
1
4
 
6
7
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
2
 
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
4
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B

Sheet D
1
2
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
3
 
5
6
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
8
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W

Sheet E
1
2
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
4
5
 
6
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
6
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H

Early Draw
Sheet B
5
 
6
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
1
 
 
2
 
 
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
8
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M

Sheet C
1
 
4
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
2
3
5
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
5
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B

Late Draw
Sheet B
 
1
 
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
2
3
 
 
 
4
 
5
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
10
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T

Sheet C
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
1
 
 
2
4
5
 
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
10
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C

Early Draw
Sheet C
1
2
 
3
 
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
 
4
 
5
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
0
11
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B

Late Draw
Sheet B
 
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
2
3
 
 
4
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
9
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B

Sheet C
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K

Sheet D
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
1
 
3
4
 
 
5
6
7
8
 
 
 
0
13
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W

Early Draw
Sheet B
 
1
 
 
2
 
 
4
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
12
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
3
5
 
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
6
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B

Sheet C
5
 
6
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
4
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T

Late Draw
Sheet B
 
1
 
3
 
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
2
5
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
5
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C

Sheet C
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
1
2
 
3
 
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
8
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K

Early Draw
Sheet B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
First
Joel C
Second
Kori F
Vice
Derek P
Skip
Kathleen T
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0
First
Sue C
Second
Derek K
Vice
Mike C
Skip
Justin B

Sheet C
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
First
Laurie S
Second
Dad W
Vice
Brian S
Skip
Bill W
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0
First
Matt K
Second
Alan B
Vice
Ryan J
Skip
Austin B

Late Draw
Sheet B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
First
Eileen M
Second
Jamie R
Vice
Nick G
Skip
Cristi C
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0
First
Sunny Y
Second
Mike C
Vice
Clemence Y
Skip
John M

Sheet C
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
First
Brenna D
Second
Nick W
Vice
Tom S
Skip
Misha H
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Blanks
Totals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0
First
Ian S
Second
Scott T
Vice
Bob K
Skip
David K


Print this page for a refrigerator friendly schedule and roster


2018 Winter League
Date
Draw
Sheet A
Sheet B
Sheet C
Sheet D
Sheet E

01/06
Early
 
#curlsquad
Shamrocks
 
 
 
 
 
FUNtastic Four
Team Waddingto
 
 
 

 
Late
 
Pebble w/out a
Buttonhuggers
 
 
 
 
 
Team McBride
Blue Hone
 
 

01/13
Early
 
Team McBride
Blue Hone
 
 
 
 
 
Shamrocks
FUNtastic Four
 
 
 

 
Late
 
Buttonhuggers
Pebble w/out a
 
 
 
 
 
Team Waddingto
#curlsquad
 
 

01/20
Early
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Late
 
FUNtastic Four
#curlsquad
Blue Hone
Buttonhuggers
 
 
 
Shamrocks
Team McBride
Team Waddingto
Pebble w/out a

01/27
Early
 
Pebble w/out a
Team Waddingto
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Hone
#curlsquad
 
 
 

 
Late
 
Shamrocks
Team McBride
 
 
 
 
 
Buttonhuggers
FUNtastic Four
 
 

02/03
Early
 
 
Buttonhuggers
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team McBride
 
 
 

 
Late
 
Blue Hone
Pebble w/out a
FUNtastic Four
 
 
 
 
#curlsquad
Shamrocks
Team Waddingto
 

02/10
Early
 
#curlsquad
Team Waddingto
 
 
 
 
 
Team McBride
Buttonhuggers
 
 
 

 
Late
 
Pebble w/out a
Blue Hone
 
 
 
 
 
FUNtastic Four
Shamrocks
 
 

02/24
Early
 
Buttonhuggers
Team Waddingto
 
 
 
 
 
Team McBride
#curlsquad
 
 
 

 
Late
 
FUNtastic Four
Pebble w/out a
 
 
 
 
 
Blue Hone
Shamrocks
 
 

Team Roster
 
 

Team Name
Skip
Vice
Second
First
Alt


Pebble w/out a Cause
 
Misha H
Tom S
Nick W
Brenna D

Shamrocks
 
David K
Bob K
Scott T
Ian S

Buttonhuggers
 
Kathleen T
Derek P
Kori F
Joel C

FUNtastic Four
 
Cristi C
Nick G
Jamie R
Eileen M

Team McBride
 
Justin B
Mike C
Derek K
Sue C

Team Waddington
 
Bill W
Brian S
Dad W
Laurie S

Blue Hone
 
John M
Clemence Y
Mike C
Sunny Y

#curlsquad
 
Austin B
Ryan J
Alan B
Matt K